District Wise AP MLA’s

S.No District Constituency MLA Party
1 Srikakulam Ichchapuram Ashok Bendalam Telugu Desam Party
2 Srikakulam Palasa Gouthu Syam Sunder Sivaji Telugu Desam Party
3 Srikakulam Tekkali Atchannaidu Kinjarapu Telugu Desam Party
4 Srikakulam Pathapatnam K.Venkata Ramana YSR Congress Party
5 Srikakulam Srikakulam Gunda Lakshmi Devi Telugu Desam Party
6 Srikakulam Amadalavalasa Koona Ravikumar Telugu Desam Party
7 Srikakulam Etcherla Kalavenkatarao Kimidi Telugu Desam Party
8 Srikakulam Narasannapeta Ramanamurthy Baggu Telugu Desam Party
9 Srikakulam Rajam (SC) Kambala Jogulu YSR Congress Party
10 Srikakulam Palakonda (ST) Viswasarayi Kalavathi YSR Congress Party
11 Vizianagarm Kurupam (ST) Pamula Pushpa Sreevani YSR Congress Party
12 Vizianagarm Parvathipuram (SC) Bobbili Chiranjeevulu Telugu Desam Party
13 Vizianagarm Salur (ST) Raj Anna Dora Peedika YSR Congress Party
14 Vizianagarm Bobbili Venkata Sujay Krishna Rangarao Ravu. YSR Congress Party
15 Vizianagarm Cheepurupalli Kimidi Mrunalini Telugu Desam Party
16 Vizianagarm Gajapathinagaram Appalanaidu Kondapalli Telugu Desam Party
17 Vizianagarm Nellimarla Narayana Swamy Naidu Pathivada Telugu Desam Party
18 Vizianagarm Vizianagaram Geetha Telugu Desam Party
19 Vizianagarm Srungavarapukota Kolia Lalitha Kumari Telugu Desam Party
20 Visakhapatnam Bhimili Ganta Srinivasa Rao Telugu Desam Party
21 Visakhapatnam Visakhapatnam East Ramakrishna Babu Velaaapudi Telugu Desam Party
22 Visakhapatnam Visakhapatnam South Vasupalli Ganesh Kumar Telugu Desam Party
23 Visakhapatnam Visakhapatnam North Penmetsa Vishnu Kumar Raju Bharatiya Janata Party
24 Visakhapatnam Visakhapatnam West P G V R Naidu (Gana Babu) Telugu Desam Party
25 Visakhapatnam Gajuwaka Palla Srinivasa Rao Telugu Desam Party
26 Visakhapatnam Chodavaram Sanyasi Raju Telugu Desam Party
27 Visakhapatnam Madugula Budi Mutyala Naidu YSR Congress Party
28 Visakhapatnam Araku Valley (ST) Kidari Sarveswara Rao YSR Congress Party
29 Visakhapatnam Paderu (ST) Giddi Eswari YSR Congress Party
30 Visakhapatnam Anakapalle Peela Govinda Satyanarayana Telugu Desam Party
31 Visakhapatnam Pendurthi Bandaru Satyanarayana Murthy Telugu Desam Party
32 Visakhapatnam Yelamanchili Panchakarla Rameshbabu Telugu Desam Party
33 Visakhapatnam Payakaraopet (SC) Anitha Vangalapudi Telugu Desam Party
34 Visakhapatnam Narsipatnam Ayyannapatrudu Chinthakayala Telugu Desam Party
35 East Godavari Tuni Dadisetti Ramalingeswara Rao (D Raja) YSR Congress Party
36 East Godavari Prathipadu Varupula Subbarao YSR Congress Party
37 East Godavari Pithapuram S V S N Varma Independent
38 East Godavari Kakinada Rural Ananthalakshmi Pilli Telugu Desam Party
39 East Godavari Peddapuram Nimmakayala Chinarajappa Telugu Desam Party
40 East Godavari Anaparthy Nallamilli Rama Krishna Reddy Telugu Desam Party
41 East Godavari Kakinada City Vanamadi Venkateswara Rao Telugu Desam Party
42 East Godavari Ramachandrapuram Thota Trimurthulu Telugu Desam Party
43 East Godavari Mummidivaram Datla Subba Raju Telugu Desam Party
44 East Godavari Amalapuram (SC) Aithabathula Anandarao Telugu Desam Party
45 East Godavari Razole (SC) Gollapalli Surya Rao Telugu Desam Party
46 East Godavari Gannavaram (SC) Pulaparty Narayana Murty Telugu Desam Party
47 East Godavari Kothapeta Chirla Jaggireddy YSR Congress Party
48 East Godavari Mandapeta Jogeswara Rao V Telugu Desam Party
49 East Godavari Rajanagaram Pendurthi Venkatesh Telugu Desam Party
50 East Godavari Rajahmundry City Akula Satyanarayana Bharatiya Janata Party
51 East Godavari Rajahmundry Rural Gorantla Butchaiah Chowdary Telugu Desam Party
52 East Godavari Jaggampeta Jyothula Nehru YSR Congress Party
53 East Godavari Rampachodavaram (ST) Vantala Rajeswari YSR Congress Party
54 West Godavari Kovvur (SC) K S Jawahar Telugu Desam Party
55 West Godavari Nidadavole Burugupalli Sesha Rao Telugu Desam Party
56 West Godavari Achanta Satyanarayana Pithani Telugu Desam Party
57 West Godavari Palacole Dr. Nimmala Ramanaidu Telugu Desam Party
58 West Godavari Narasapuram Bandaru Madhava Naidu Telugu Desam Party
59 West Godavari Bhimavaram Ramanjaneyulu Telugu Desam Party
60 West Godavari Undi Rama Raju Telugu Desam Party
61 West Godavari Tanuku Arimilli Radhakrishna Telugu Desam Party
62 West Godavari Tadepalligudem Pydikondala Manikyala Rao Bharatiya Janata Party
63 West Godavari Unguturu Ganni Veeranjaneyulu Telugu Desam Party
64 West Godavari Denduluru Chinthamaneni Prabhakar Telugu Desam Party
65 West Godavari Eluru Badeti Kota Rama Rao Bujji Telugu Desam Party
66 West Godavari Gopalapuram (SC) Muppidi Venkateswararao Telugu Desam Party
67 West Godavari Polavaram (ST) Modiyam Srinivasa Rao Telugu Desam Party
68 West Godavari Chintalapudi (SC) Peethala Sujatha Telugu Desam Party
69 Krishna Tiruvuru (SC) Kokkiligadda Rakshana Nidhi YSR Congress Party
70 Krishna Nuzvid Meka Venkata Pratap Appa Rao YSR Congress Party
71 Krishna Gannavaram Vallabhaneni Vamsi Mohan Telugu Desam Party
72 Krishna Gudivada Kodali Sri Venkateswara Rao Nani YSR Congress Party
73 Krishna Kaikalur Kamineni Srinivas Bharatiya Janata Party
74 Krishna Pedana Kagita Venkata Rao Telugu Desam Party
75 Krishna Machilipatnam Kollu Ravindra Telugu Desam Party
76 Krishna Avanigadda Buddha Prasad Mandali Telugu Desam Party
77 Krishna Pamarru (SC) Uppuleti Kalpana YSR Congress Party
78 Krishna Penamaluru Bode Prasad Telugu Desam Party
79 Krishna Vijayawada West Jaleel Khan YSR Congress Party
80 Krishna Vijayawada Central Bonda Umamaheswara Rao Telugu Desam Party
81 Krishna Vijayawada East Gadde Rama Mohan Telugu Desam Party
82 Krishna Mylavaram Devineni Umamaheswara Rao Telugu Desam Party
83 Krishna Nandigama (SC) Thangirala Prabhakara Rao Telugu Desam Party
84 Krishna Jaggayyapeta Rajagopal Sreeram Tathaiah Telugu Desam Party
85 Guntur Pedakurapadu Kommalapati Sridhar Telugu Desam Party
86 Guntur Tadikonda (SC) Tenali Sravana Kumar Telugu Desam Party
87 Guntur Mangalagiri Alla Rama Krishna Reddy. Rk YSR Congress Party
88 Guntur Ponnuru Dhulipalla Narendra Kumar Telugu Desam Party
89 Guntur Vemuru (SC) Ananda Babu Nakka Telugu Desam Party
90 Guntur Repalle Anagani Satya Prasad Telugu Desam Party
91 Guntur Tenali Alapati Rajendra Prasad Telugu Desam Party
92 Guntur Bapatla Kona Raghupathi YSR Congress Party
93 Guntur Prathipadu (SC) Ravela Kishore Babu Telugu Desam Party
94 Guntur Guntur West Modugula Venu Gop Ala Reddy Telugu Desam Party
95 Guntur Guntur East Musthafa Shaik YSR Congress Party
96 Guntur Chilakaluripet Prathipati Pulla Rao Telugu Desam Party
97 Guntur Narasaropet Dr Gopireddy Srinivasa Reddy YSR Congress Party
98 Guntur Sattenapalle Kodela Siva Prasada Rao Telugu Desam Party
99 Guntur Vinukonda G V Aanzaneyulu Telugu Desam Party
100 Guntur Gurajala Yarapathineni Srinivasa Rao Telugu Desam Party
101 Guntur Macherla Ramakrishnareddy Pinnelli YSR Congress Party
102 Prakasam Yerragondapalem (SC) David Raju Palaparthi YSR Congress Party
103 Prakasam Darsi Raghava Rao Sidda Telugu Desam Party
104 Prakasam Parchur Yeluri Sambasiva Rao Telugu Desam Party
105 Prakasam Addanki Gottipati Ravikumar Bujji YSR Congress Party
106 Prakasam Chirala Amanchi Krishna Mohan Navodyam Party
107 Prakasam Santhanuthalapadu (SC) Audimulapu Suresh YSR Congress Party
108 Prakasam Ongole Damacharla Janardhana Rao Telugu Desam Party
109 Prakasam Kandukur Pothula Rama Rao YSR Congress Party
110 Prakasam Kondapi (SC) Veeranjaneya Swamy Telugu Desam Party
111 Prakasam Markapuram Janke Venkata Reddy YSR Congress Party
112 Prakasam Giddalur Ashok Reddy Muthumula YSR Congress Party
113 Prakasam Kanigiri Kadiri Baburao Telugu Desam Party
114 Nellore Kavali Ramireddy Pratap Kumar Reddy YSR Congress Party
115 Nellore Atmakur Mekapati Goutham Reddy YSR Congress Party
116 Nellore Kovur Polamreddy Srinivasulu Reddy Telugu Desam Party
117 Nellore Nellore City Anil Kumar Poluboina YSR Congress Party
118 Nellore Nellore Rural Kotamreddy Sridhar Reddy YSR Congress Party
119 Nellore Sarvepalli Kakani Govardan Reddy YSR Congress Party
120 Nellore Gudur (SC) Pasim Sunil Kumar YSR Congress Party
121 Nellore Sullurpeta (SC) Sanjeevaiah Kiliveti YSR Congress Party
122 Nellore Venkatagiri Kurugondla Ramakrishna Telugu Desam Party
123 Nellore Udayagiri Bollineni Venkata Ramarao Telugu Desam Party
124 Kadapa Badvel (SC) Thiriveedi Jayaramulu YSR Congress Party
125 Kadapa Rajampet Meda Venkata Mallikarjuna Reddy Telugu Desam Party
126 Kadapa Kadapa Amzath Basha S B YSR Congress Party
127 Kadapa Kodur (SC) Koramutla Sreenivasulu YSR Congress Party
128 Kadapa Rayachoti Gadikota Srikanth Reddy YSR Congress Party
129 Kadapa Pulivendla Y S Jagan Mohan Reddy YSR Congress Party
130 Kadapa Kamalapuram Pochimareddy Ravindranath Reddy YSR Congress Party
131 Kadapa Jammalamadugu Chadipirala Adinarayanareddy YSR Congress Party
132 Kadapa Proddatur Rachamallu Siva Prasad Reddy YSR Congress Party
133 Kadapa Mydukur Raghuramireddy Settipalli YSR Congress Party
134 Kurnool Allagadda Bhuma Shobha Nagi Reddy YSR Congress Party
135 Kurnool Srisailam Budda Rajasekhar Reddy YSR Congress Party
136 Kurnool Nandikotkur (SC) Isaiah Yakkaladevi YSR Congress Party
137 Kurnool Kurnool S V Mohan Reddy YSR Congress Party
138 Kurnool Panyam Gowru Charitha Reddy YSR Congress Party
139 Kurnool Nandyal Bhuma Nagi Reddy YSR Congress Party
140 Kurnool Banaganapalle Janardhana Reddy B C Telugu Desam Party
141 Kurnool Dhone Buggana Rajendranath YSR Congress Party
142 Kurnool Pattikonda Kambalapadu Ediga Krishna Murthy Telugu Desam Party
143 Kurnool Kodumur (SC) M Mani Gandhi YSR Congress Party
144 Kurnool Yemmiganur B Jaya Nageswara Reddy Telugu Desam Party
145 Kurnool Mantralayam Y Balanagireddy YSR Congress Party
146 Kurnool Adoni Y Saiprasad Reddy YSR Congress Party
147 Kurnool Alur Gummanur Jaya Ram YSR Congress Party
148 Anantapur Rayadurg Kalava Srinivasulu Telugu Desam Party
149 Anantapur Uravakonda Y Viswesara Reddy YSR Congress Party
150 Anantapur Guntakal R Jithendra Goud Telugu Desam Party
151 Anantapur Tadpatri Prabhakar Reddy J.c Telugu Desam Party
152 Anantapur Singanamala (SC) B. Yamini Bala Telugu Desam Party
153 Anantapur Anantapur Urban Prabhakar Chowdary.v Telugu Desam Party
154 Anantapur Kalyandurg Hanumantharaya Chowdary Telugu Desam Party
155 Anantapur Raptadu Paritala Sunithamma Telugu Desam Party
156 Anantapur Madakasira (SC) K. Eeranna Telugu Desam Party
157 Anantapur Hindupur Balakrishna Nandamuri Telugu Desam Party
158 Anantapur Penukonda B. K. Parth Asar Athi Telugu Desam Party
159 Anantapur Puttaparthi Palle Raghunath Reddy Telugu Desam Party
160 Anantapur Dharmavaram Gonugguntla Suiyanarayolirv. Telugu Desam Party
161 Anantapur Kadiri Attar. Chand Basha YSR Congress Party
162 Chitoor Thamballapalle G. Shankar Telugu Desam Party
163 Chitoor Pileru Chinthala Ramachandra Reddy YSR Congress Party
164 Chitoor Madanapalle Dr. Desai Thlppa Reddy. M.s. YSR Congress Party
165 Chitoor Punganur Ramachandra Reddy YSR Congress Party
166 Chitoor Chandragiri Cbevi Reddy Bhaskar Reddy YSR Congress Party
167 Chitoor Tirupati M. Venkataramana Telugu Desam Party
168 Chitoor Srikalahasti Gopala Krishna Reddy Bojjala Telugu Desam Party
169 Chitoor Satyavedu (SC) Talari Aditya Telugu Desam Party
170 Chitoor Nagari R K Roja YSR Congress Party
171 Chitoor Gangadhara Nellore (SC) Narayanaswamy YSR Congress Party
172 Chitoor Chittoor D. A. Sathya Prabha Telugu Desam Party
173 Chitoor Puthalapattu (SC) M. Sunil Kumar YSR Congress Party
174 Chitoor Palamaner N. Amaranath Reddy YSR Congress Party
175 Chitoor Kuppam Nara Chandra Babu Naidu Telugu Desam Party
Mr.CM
Loading...